Anagi Group Announces Strategic Shift with the Launch of Anagi Collab
Anagi, the largest construction company in Georgia, has announced a new strategic initiative – Anagi Collab. This new direction offers developers and investors comprehensive outsourcing services, providing a complete package for the initiation, development, and successful completion of real estate projects.
Anagi Celebrates 35 Years of Leadership in the Construction Industry. Over the past three decades, the company has maintained its position as a market leader, successfully completing nearly 300 projects. These include prestigious international brand hotels, high-end residential buildings developed by leading Georgian companies, notable public facilities, and industrial structures.
Building on its established reputation for quality, reliability, and high standards in the construction field, Anagi is proud to introduce Anagi Collab. This new initiative is designed to enhance collaborative efforts in real estate development, offering a comprehensive approach to joint projects. With its extensive experience and commitment to excellence, Anagi Collab aims to further strengthen the sustainability and resilience of the real estate market in the region, driving long-term growth and development.
Anagi Collab takes full responsibility for each project, ensuring seamless and high-quality execution from start to finish. This includes everything from identifying and securing land plots to providing comprehensive after-sales services.
In more detail, Anagi Collab offers a wide range of services, including: identifying investment opportunities, conducting feasibility analyses, forming commercial teams, providing architectural services, developing investment products, managing sales and marketing, offering after-sales services, providing legal support, conducting financial analysis, budgeting, and more.
All stages are carried out with transparency and organization, ensuring that customers save time and resources while guaranteeing reliability.
Through these services, Anagi Collab, in partnership with Anagi, introduces high service standards, innovative approaches, and effective business process management in the development sector, thereby contributing to the growth and advancement of the real estate market in Georgia.
“We believe that our vision and innovative approach will foster an environment where developers can implement new standards, driving progress across the entire industry. We are dedicated to shaping a future where the real estate market becomes even stronger, more resilient, and sustainable,” says Tamar Gaprindashvili, CEO of Anagi Collab.