David Shalikadze was awarded the title of Honorable Constructor of Georgia
On March 20, 2018, Senior Site Manager of the company Anagi, Mr. David Shalikadze was awarded the title of Honorable Constructor of Georgia. The award is established by the Ministry of Economy and Sustainable Development of Georgia and is presented once in every five years.
Construction of Batumi new soccer stadium is commencing
On December 7, 2017, construction company Anagi won the tender which provides the construction of UEFA IV category soccer stadium in Batumi. In accordance with the project the stadium is designed for 20000 spectators and parking will be organized for more than 1000 cars.
New Terminal
Construction company "Anagi" continues implementation of strategically significant projects for Georgia. In August 2017 company "Anagi" participated in the tender announced by the government of Georgia and won it.
Quality and technology control service
Quality Control Service and technology department represents one of the most important directions of the construction company Anagi. Department supervises the works ongoing on the construction site, checks their compliance to the norms, strictly controls and follows operating technology.
Construction company Anagi has successfully completed recertification and obtained ISO 9001:2015 certificate
In August 2017 Anagi successfully completed recertification in accordance with the standards established by the International Organization for Standardization and obtained ISO 9001:2015 certificate. It is important that from 2011 Anagi possesses the certificate applicable until today – ISO 9001:2008.