Anagi will carry out restoration of the I. Machabli reading hall
On May 10, a memorandum of collaboration between the National Library and Anagi Construction Company was signed in the Museum of Books of the National Parliamentary Library of Georgia.
A symbolic capsule was placed in the foundation of the police city
In connection with the construction of the Police City for the employees of the Ministry of Internal Affairs, a capsule planting ceremony was held.
Anagi is the winner of FIABCI-Georgia Prix d’Excellence Awards 2022
The Batumi football stadium built by Anagi became the gold winner of the “FIABCI-Georgia Prix d'Excellence Awards 2022” in the public infrastructure category.
Anagi Undergoes a Successful Recertification Audit
The leading international certification company Lloyds Register Quality Assurance conducted a recertification audit of the international certifications ISO 9001:2015 (Quality Management Systems) and ISO 45001:2018 (Occupational Health and Safety Management Systems) at the construction company Anagi in July 2022.
Adjaran Government Chairman Examines Georgian-American Academy Site
Tornike Rizhvadze, the Chairman of the Autonomous Adjaran Government, recently visited the Georgian-American Academy construction site in Batumi.