Anagi obtains ISO 45001:2018
In August 2019 Anagi Construction Company became the first organization in Georgia which acquired ISO 45001:2018 certification. The certificate represents the first international standard for management systems of occupational health and safety (OH&S) to identify and apply best practices. It should be highlighted that so far Anagi is the only Georgian organization which independently worked out ISO 45001 system and prepared it for an audit.
Reconstruction of Orbeliani Square is completed
Within the scope of Akhali Tiflis project, Anagi Construction Company completed the rehabilitation works of Orbeliani Square and adjacent streets.
Anagi wins Golden Brand 2018
On April 19, 2019 Anagi company won the award of Golden Brand 2018 in the nomination of the Leader Construction Company.
Anagi, Bank of Georgia and RedCo sign Memorandum
On February 14, construction company Anagi, Bank of Georgia and RedCo Georgia have signed a memorandum.
Chairman of Adjara Government visits construction site
Chairman of the Government of Adjara Tornike Rizhvadze visited process of Batumi football stadium construction. Ramaz Gogitidze, Senior site manager of the construction company Anagi provided him information about ongoing construction works.