Anagi Obtains International Certification
In August 2019, the Anagi Construction Company became the first organization in Georgia to acquire ISO 45001:2018 certification. This represents the first international standard for management systems in occupational health and safety (OH&S), those that identify and apply the best possible practices. So far, we’re glad to note, that Anagi is the only Georgian organization to independently conform to the ISO 45001 system and to be fully prepared for the resulting audit.
This standard aims to ensure occupational health, safety, environmental protection, and quality control, which the entire Anagi team always complies with and supports.
Auditing for ISO 45001:2018 was conducted by ISO Consulting Georgia, with auditors from Lloyd’s Register certifying our latest ISO.
We’re also pleased to mention that Anagi has also successfully completed a scheduled audit for ISO 9001:2015 and that the International Certificate of Quality Management obtained in 2017 still remains valid.