Position: Head of Administration of the Legal Department
Mariam Dvalishvili graduated from the University of Georgia in 2016, Faculty of Law. In 2018 she recieved Masters Degree from the same University, specializing in Civil Law.
In 2013 Mariam founded Campus Lions Club Tbilisi, Georgian representation branch of International Non-governmental Organization Lions Club.
In 2015-2016 she worked as an assistant at Georgian, German and International Criminal Law Institute. She also has practical experience in the legal field in Legal Assistance and Public Participation Municipal Center, Legal Department of the Ministry of Labor, Health and Social Affairs and Legal Company of Khachidze and Gochelashvili.
She worked in the framework of the exchange program – Netzwerk Ost-West among the faculties of Law of Humboldt University of Berlin and Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University and in scientific conference organized by the School of Law of University of Georgia – Georgian labor law environment, existing problems and ways of solution.
In 2017 Mariam started to work as a junior lawyer at costruction company Anagi, later she was promoted to the position of a lawyer.
Currently she is the Head of Administration of the Legal Department.