Project Management Department
Position: Project Manager
Zura Shakarashvili enrolled in Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University, Faculty of Business Administration, in 2011. Zura went through an exchange program in Business Communications at the US State University of South Florida. Zura continued his studies at the School of Social Sciences, Informatics and Engineering at the Georgian-American University. Upon graduation, to upgrade his skills, Zura completed a Master’ Degree course – Construction Engineering in Seismic-Resistant Constructions – at the Technical University of Georgia.
Since 2015, Zura has been regularly involved in the construction industry working as a site manager at various construction companies. Zura has participated in projects such as the construction of the TBC Bank old building and the Stamba Hotel structural reinforcement works. Zura worked as a Business Development and Project Manager at Flexi Development. In 2017-2018, he participated in the engineering work of King David.
In 2019, he joined the team of Anagi Construction Company.