Project Management Department
Position: Chief Project Officer
Teimuraz Megreladze graduated from Grenoble Graduate School of Business and МА Graduate School аt the Caucasus University, majoring in management-consulting in 2015. He is also a graduate of Tbilisi Medical University and he did his internship in cardiology at Emory School of Medicine.
From 2006 Teimuraz Megreladze worked as the Head of the Construction Department of the Company Arci, and later, as the Director of the company's subsidiary management company - Arci Contestus. At various times, he was employed in the field of construction and construction management by such companies as: NCC and Noblex; he also took part in the implementation of the construction projects of IMG Development and Gebrüder Weiss Georgia.
He did the engineering trainings organized by GIZ, the Innovation Management for Technology Transfer Center of Georgia and Philips. In 2007-2011 he was a honorary member of the supervisory board of the USAID Vocational Education Center - Spektri.
Since 2015 Teimuraz Megreladze holds the position of Chief Project Officer at Anagi Construction Company.