Project Management Department
Position: Chief Project Officer
Teimuraz Megreladze graduated from Grenoble Graduate School of Business and Graduate School of Caucasus University specializing in the field of Management and Consultancy in 2015. He is also a graduate of Tbilisi Medical University and has passed a Cardiology Internship at Emory School of Medicine.
Since 2006, Teimuraz worked as the Head of the Construction Department of company Arci, and later, as the Director of the company's subsidiary management company - Arci Contestus. In various years, he was employed in the field of construction and construction management in companies such as: NCC and Noblex, also participated in implementing construction projects of IMG Development and Gebrüder Weiss Georgia.
He has passed the engineering trainings of GIZ, the Innovation Management for Technology Transfer Center of Georgia and Philips. In 2007-2011 he was a honorary member of the USAID Vocational Education Center - Spektri supervisory board.
Since 2015 Teimuraz Megreladze holds the position of Chief Project Officer of the construction company Anagi.