Position: Director of technical department (Tbilisi Office)
Okropir Chkhikvadze graduated from Georgian Technical University, Faculty of Industrial and Civil Engineering in 2011, majoring in engineering, and was awarded a Master’s degree.
From 2009-2011 he worked in various positions in the construction company Artes; he was responsible for the rehabilitation project of the historic Kalaubani within the framework of the rehabilitation of Old Tbilisi. In 2011 he worked for the construction company Caucasus Road Project. During the construction of the Vake-Saburtalo connecting tunnel, he worked as a manager of relations with subcontractors. In the period from 2011 to 2019, he was an expert engineer at Levan Samkharauli National Forensics Bureau. Concurrently, starting in 2017, he was working as an invited expert at the Eurasian Transport Corridor Investment Center of the Ministry of Regional Development of Georgia.
In 2019 he continued his career as an estimator-engineer at Anagi Construction Company. Since 2021 he has been the Director of the Technical Department of the Tbilisi office of Anagi Construction Company.