Position: Director of Procurement Department
Merab Emirideze graduated from Tbilisi Polytechnic Institute in 1986, Constructor-Engineer by specialty. In 1987-1990 he was awarded the MA degree at Anaseuli Tea and Subtropical Cultures All-Union Scientific Research Institute. In 1995 he graduated from Ankara State University "TOMER" specializing in Turkish Language.
In 1986-1994 he worked at Batumi Machine-Building Plant on various positions: chief engineer, deputy chief engineer, head of the enterprise, deputy head of the enterprise and the chief of experimental workshop. In 1994 - 1996 he was the head of Investment Department at Maritime Bank of Georgia. In 1996 - 1998 he worked as the head of Regional Building Bureau at "ARDA ENTERPRISES". In 1999 - 2004 he was the manufacturer of construction company "Anagi". In 2004-2005, within the framework of United Nations Development Programme (UNDP), was a construction expert in the development project of the Ministry of Justice. In 2005-2007 he held an expert-consultant position on construction issues at the Organization for Security and Co-operation in Europe. In 2009-2011 he worked at UNDP "Civil Registry Agency Development Program" as an expert consultant in construction issues.
In 2011 - 2014 he held the position of construction consultant in the EU project "Introduction of Electronic Governance in Local Self-Governments" - Civil Registry Agency.
Since 2014 is the director of the procurement department of the construction company "Anagi".