Position: Director of Mechanization
Irakli Melimonadze graduated from Georgian Technical University in 2005, Faculty of Energy, majoring in thermal air supply and ventilation and acquired the qualification of a constructor.
Starting from 2002 Irakli Melimonadze worked at JSC Sakorggazi as the head of Distribution and Maintenance Service. In 2003-2006 he worked at JSC Tbilgazi in various positions: as the head of Mtatsminda Krtsanisi Center #6 District; as the manager of Control Service of Parallel Registries of the Survey Department; as the Commercial Director of #2 Saburtalo Business Center. In 2006-2007 Irakli Melimonadze was a leading metrologist of Gas Supply and Gas Metering Department of Gas Transportation Company LTD, and in 2007-2009 - a specialist of the Gas Supply and Gas Logistics Department of KazTransGas-Tbilisi LTD. In 2007-2010 he was at first the deputy head of Control Measurement Tools and Automation Service of Operation Department of KazTransGas-Tbilisi LTD and then the head of Control Measurement Tools and Automation Group. In 2010-2011 he was a sales manager of Wurth Georgia LTD. From 2010 to 2012 he held the position of the head of the Department of Transport and Mechanization of New Energy LTD.
Starting from 2012 Irakli Melimonadze works as the Head of Mechanization at Anagi LLC.
Irakli Melimonadze participated in various qualification trainings:
2001-2002 – JSC Sakorgazi training center, natural gas registration - advanced training courses of Realization and Metrological Service.
2005-2008 – training center of LEPL Georgian National Agency for Standards and Metrology, ensuring the integrity of metrology and measurements. Metrological Provision of Natural Gas Key Measurement.
2008-2009 – standing commission of KazTransGas-Tbilisi LTD - a program agreed with Georgian Technical Supervision Inspection of Gas. Initial examination of knowledge in the safety rules and other normative acts in the field of gas maintenance.