Position: Director General
Irakli Gogolishvili graduated from Batumi Sh. Rustaveli State University in 2003, Faculty of Economics, majoring in Finance and Banking. Later he recieved Master’s Degree from Batumi State Maritime Academy. He passed the accountants qualification program in the Georgian Federation of Professional Accountants and Auditors. He has also been granted the qualification of the auditor in the general audit from the Auditors Council of the Parliament of Georgia.
In 2004 Irakli started his job at the Treasury Service of the Ministry of Finance of Georgia as a Chief Specialist. He was promoted in 2005 and was appointed to the position of Chief Accountant at the same service. In 2006-2008 he held the position of Financial Director at the construction company Anagi.
From 2008 Irakli Gogolishvili holds the position of Director General at Anagi LLC.
Irakli is a member of the Georgian Federation of Professional Accountants and Auditors (GFPAA). He is the founder of accounting and audit school Storno and training center Financial School. In 2016-2017 he was awarded the title of Chief of the Year by the Georgian National Business Ratings Union.