Position: Project Assessment Specialist
Gvantsa Ghomidze graduated from Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University in 2011, Faculty of Economics and Business, specialty - Finance and Banking. In 2013 she received a Master's Degree in the field of Finance and Banking. During the studentship she practized in the pharmaceutical company "GPC" as an assistant of an accountant and as a Credit Officer at "VTB Bank".
In 2012-2014 she was employed in the banking field: as a cashier-operator at “Kor Standard Bank” and a credit expert at "Bank of Georgia" in the field of micro-business crediting. In 2015-2017 she worked as a chief specialist in Accounting-Reporting Department of Financial-Economic Service of Batumi Municipality.
Since 2017 Gvantsa holds the position of project assessment specialist in the technical department of construction company “Anagi”.