Project Management Department
Position: Chief Project Officer
Goga Gugava graduated from Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University, Faculty of Economics in 2003, majoring in macroeconomics.
In 2004-2008 Goga Gugava held various positions at the Budget Department of the Ministry of Finance of Georgia, including the position of the Head of the Department. Then he was transferred to the position of the Head of the Budget Office at the Budget and Finance Committee of the Parliament of Georgia, where he worked till 2009.
In 2009-2010 he took up his Master’s Studies in Macroeconomics at Williams College in the United States. After returning from the United States in 2010, he worked as the Head of the Financial Department at the Ministry of Justice of Georgia till 2014. In 2014-2017 Goga Gugava held the position of the CEO at the Construction Company Dagi.
Starting from 2017 Goga Gugava is the Chief Project Officer at Anagi Construction Company.