Quality and Technology Control Unit
Position: Quality and Technology Control Officer
Archil Mekvevrishvili graduated from Public College Spectrum in 2013. Since 2013 he is a bachelor student at Georgian Technical Univeristy, Faculty of Construction. In 2016 he passed the training held by the Ministry of Justice - Certification program for authority seeking persons on conducting cadastral planning / measurement works.
In 2005-2011 he worked in the Republic of Cyprus at “Mimap Construction” Ltd as a superintendent of construction works. In 2012-2013 he carried out the construction-repairing works at construction company “Dexus” and “Gonio 2003”. In 2013-2014 he was the manager of construction concrete and block manufacturing enterprise “Karibche”. Since 2014 was the superintendent of construction works in various private units.
In 2017 he joined the team of construction company “Anagi” and currently holds the position of Quality and Technology Control Officer of “Anagi”.